Show
Artists
Info
Opening Photos



"invasion invasión l’invasion"

Jean-Marc Calvet



"Seize"

Esther Barend
Cederic Bouteiller
Ruth Butler
Batis Campillo
Jean Marc Calvet
Louiz Cavalli
Juliette Clovis
Fabienne cuter
Maurice Fanciello
Claudia Furlani
Lena
Neil Leinwohl
Hans Meertens
Minya
Ai Ohkawara
Karin Perez
Penelope Przekop
Isabelle Ribot
Junichi Takahashi



"Sky"

Batis Campillo



"Redemption"

Jean-Marc Calvet

"MoriDen"

 

Jean Marc Calvet
Lello Esposito
Sylvia Hennequin
Betina Jung
Minya
Alex Mitchell
Dave Novak
Steve Reinhart
Paul Rousso
Charles Schindler
Mari Yamagiwa

"INNAUGRUAL SHOW"

Lou Patrou
Marcus van Soest
Michael Apice
Steve Oatway
Jonna Pedersen
Valerie Patterson
Sunia Boneham
Bjorn Eriksen
Jim Lawn
Richard Milo

"Instinct"

Mari Yamagiwa

"Endeavour"

Rich Milo

"Darwinian Dreams"

Sylvia Hennequin

"Revelation"

Esther Barend

"Yokaido"

Shigeru Mizuki

"Gapscape"

Minya

"7 Deadly Sins"

Katya Leonovich

"New York Influence - South"

Charles Schindler

"New York Influence - North"

Steve Reinhart


"The Darker Side of Midnight"

 

Jean Marc Calvet

"Remote Control"

 

Hans Meertens

"Master of Color & Form"

 

Yuichiro Shibata

G R O U P     S H O W S



"Zephyr"
An International Group Exhibition

 

James Armstrong(USA)
Joyce DiBona (USA)
Noel Dorado (France)
Bjorn Eriksen (Denmark)
Kasper Holten (Denmark)
Betina Jung (Denmark)
Carl McGrady (USA)
Kathy Ostman-Magnusen (USA)
Jonna Pedersen (Denmark)
Steve Reinhart (USA)
Isabelle Ribot (Brazil)
Paul Rousso (USA)
Karina Sala (Argetntina)
Randy Thurman (USA)
Marcus van Soest (Netherlands)



"Look !"
An International Photography Exhibition

 

Francois Burgun (France)
Ruth Butler (USA)
Sam Chadwick (UK)
Ella Manor (Israel)
Junichi Takahashi (Japan)
Kathy Slamen (Canada)
Brett Whysel (USA)

"Resonance - New York"

 

Allison Artis
Jill Marleah Bell
Alex Echevarria
Natalie Giugni
Anki King
Jessica Lagunas
James Merrell
Laura Meyers
John Milisenda
Lou Patrou
Alexandra Rutsch
Julian Rozzell
Diana Schmertz
Effie Serlis
Brett Whysel

"Flashing Flesh"

 

Oudi Arroni
François Burgun
Dulcie Dee
Laila Escartín
Sylvia Hennequin
Kasper Holten
Lorena Isla
Mollie Kellogg
Ai Ohkawara
Kathy Ostman-Magnusen
William Thierfelder

>

"El Perro Monje"

 

Jean Marc Calvet
Batis Campillo
Pablo Caviedes
Jesus Contreras Chavez
Juan Luis Gonzalez
Pilar Jimenez
Olmedo Moncayo
Karina Sala
Norma Trosman
Francisco Villagran

"Heat - The Next Tortured Genius"

 

28 Artists from around
the world


"Global Tribes"

 

Sébastien Aurillon
Anthony Bolton
Pierre Fauret
Kazumi Nakane
Hung Viet Nguyen
Lynne Taetzsch


"Damez"

 

Ruth Butler
Verane Guerin
Kathy Ostman-Magnusen
Sylvia Hennequin
Valerie Patterson
Karen Sperling
Eico Wada


"Vertical Rising"

 

James Armstrong
Noël Dorado
Hiroshi Endo
Asja Jung
Betina Jung
Pascale Nubret
William Thierfelder


The Armory Show Week-end Brunch
& Open House

 

Jean Marc Calvet
Lisa Ferguson
Sylvia Hennequin
Kasper Holten
Hans Meertens
Richard Pitts
Hanne Rivrud
Mari Yamagiwa



"Encore Une Foix"

 

Jean Marc Calvet
Lisa Ferguson
Sylvia Hennequin
Kasper Holten
Hans Meertens
Richard Pitts
Hanne Rivrud
Mari Yamagiwa


"The Day After Tomorrow -
The Next Tortured Genius"

 

31 Artists from around
the world


"Foreplay - the Art of Stimulation"

 

Ai Ohkawara
Stefanie Rocknak
Elena Diadenko-Hunter
Sylvia Hennequin
Laura Ann Jacobs
Charles Schindler
Massimo D'Amico
Ren힦 Capone


"Sky Dancer
"

 

Henry Dancer
Feeling=Art Tomo
Hung Viet Nguyen
Drew Cooke
Stefanie Rocknak
Claudia Cohen
April Bending



"One Sky"

 

Kevin Davenport
Hans Meertens
Jessica Iapino
Mari Yamagiwa
Gen Okamoto
Hiroaki Koshiba
Masaru Ishikawa


"CAME TO BELIEVE"

 

Jean Marc Calvet
Steve Oatway
Marcus Van Soest
Christian Tangø
Matthew Turov

"X-RAY, YANKEE, ZULU"


Anthony Bolton
Donna Cleary
Cheryl Finfrock
Hélène Fleury
Wendy Manzo
Charles Schindler

"FIDES"

Minya
Pierrick Allemand
Morten Blyme
Christian Tangø
R.W. Firestone
Alex Racine

"SEVEN"


Mari Yamagiwa
Kathy Ostman-Magnusen
Rene Hinds
Jessica Iapino
Ruth Bilowus Butler
Sunia Boneham
Sébastien Aurillon


"MAJ' BELDD"

Moin H. Shah
Alena
Beate Epp
Elizabeth Yonza
Lynne Taetzsch
David Novak
Drew Tal
Ann Haaland

"Bolzano Art Fair - Italy"

Minya

Private Exhibition at 150 East 52 Street

Hans Meertens
Minya
Shigeru Mizuki

Private Exhibition at 150 East 52 Street

Esther Barend
Robert D. Hogge
Bat힪s Campillo
Steve Reinhart



British Airways Concorde Room
JFK

 

Joyce DiBona
Lello Esposito
Mark Randall Kilburn
Alex Mitchell
Taeko Nakata
Owanto
Yuichiro Shibata
Pierre Yermia

La Foire de l'Estampe, Paris

 

Richard Pitts



Concorde Room
2nd Series

 

James Armstrong
Sunia Boneham
Kevin Davenport
Noël Dorado
Sylvia Hennequin
Sara Mills
Richard Pitts
Sue Willis



Bolzano Art Fair, Italy

 

Minya



British Airways

 

Kevin Davenport
Noël Dorado
Rene Hinds
Kasper Holten
Laura Ann Jacobs
Richardo Norte
Richard Pitts
Alex Racine
Charles Schindler
Sue Willis